"XENPAK 10G SR optical transceiver module, multimode, 300m, 850nm" - XPK-1000-SR

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

"The XPK-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G XENPAK optical module compliant with 10GBase-SR specs. It uses a VCSEL laser transmitter at 850nm. Transceiver is multi-rate from 9.95 to 10.5Gbps and can be used for Ethernet, SONET, SDH or Fibre Channel connections. Model has been tested and found compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco and other manufacturers."

Specifications

Manufacturer CTCUnion
Mfg Part# XPK-1000-SR
SKU 226603839
UPC 811704013124
UPC 14 00811704013124
Features
"Optical connector: dual SC~Operating distance: maximum 300m on 50/125um fiber ~Suitable for 10G Ethernet, SONET OC-192 or STM-64 data links~Digital Diagnostic functions for temperature, voltages, power transmit level and receive level via MDIO interface~Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR~XAUI electrical interface~Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 Celsius degrees"
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT