Ships from/sold by FiberOpticforAll
Seller Rating:
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
71%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
XENPAK 10G SR optical transceiver module, multimode, 300m, 850nm 1 of 1
$695.00
(Save 71%)
$195.00  + Free Shipping
EARN 195 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
View My Store
Share
 
Description
Seller Information
 

Learn more about "XENPAK 10G SR optical transceiver module, multimode, 300m, 850nm":

Mfg Part#: XPK-1000-SR
Sku: 226603839
UPC: 811704013124
UPC 14: 00811704013124
 
"The XPK-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G XENPAK optical module compliant with 10GBase-SR specs. It uses a VCSEL laser transmitter at 850nm. Transceiver is multi-rate from 9.95 to 10.5Gbps and can be used for Ethernet, SONET, SDH or Fibre Channel connections. Model has been tested and found compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco and other manufacturers."

Features

Video Features "Optical connector: dual SC~Operating distance: maximum 300m on 50/125um fiber ~Suitable for 10G Ethernet, SONET OC-192 or STM-64 data links~Digital Diagnostic functions for temperature, voltages, power transmit level and receive level via MDIO interface~Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR~XAUI electrical interface~Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 Celsius degrees"
Advertisement Bottom