shop by
Category
items
0 

C2G Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 33379

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 33379
SKU 208408290
UPC 757120333791
UPC 14 00757120333791
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 33379
Manufacturer C2G
Product Name Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name C2G
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 2.88 oz
Color Red
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 33379
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Cables To Go
Additional Information Jacket OD: 3.0 mm Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm Crush resistance: 750 N/cm Impact resistance: 1000 cycles Flex resistance: 5000 cycles Buffer OD: 900 µm
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 2.88 oz
Color Red
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Jacket PVC - OFNR rated
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Standard Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Color Red
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT