C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 37409

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 37409
SKU 207467589
UPC 757120374091
UPC 14 00757120374091
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 37409
Manufacturer C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name C2G
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 4.16 oz
Color Orange
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 37409
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Cables To Go
Additional Information A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications Jacket OD: 3.0 mm Buffer OD: 900 µm Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm Crush resistance: 750 N/cm Impact resistance: 1000 cycles Flex resistance: 5000 cycles Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 4.16 oz
Color Orange
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Standard Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Color Orange

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
UnbeatableSale $24.56 + $6.86 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New! 30 day money back guarantee.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
iSave $31.74 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Pricebreak $31.74 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
OneDealOutlet USA $38.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Ethereal Solutions LLC $38.75 + $8.63 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$31.74 + free shipping
$77.99 You save $46.25 (59%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 32 ($0.32) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Pricebreak
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT