shop by
Category
items
0 

C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Cable - 37464

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 37464
SKU 208407870
UPC 757120374640
UPC 14 00757120374640
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 37464
Manufacturer C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Brand Name C2G
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 5.76 oz
Color Yellow
Cable Length 49.21 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 37464
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Brand Name Cables To Go
Additional Information Gigabit Ethernet Applications
Certifications & Standards OFNR-Rated
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 5.76 oz
Color Yellow
Cable Length 49 ft
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
HPP ENTERPRISES $38.80 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
UnbeatableSale $35.60 + $5.75 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New! 30 day money back guarantee.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $42.45 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Howard Technology Solutions $43.73 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $43.94 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$43.73 + free shipping
$114.99 You save $71.26 (61%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 44 ($0.44) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT