C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 37226

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes half the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Color coded connectors Length: 3.3 ft Color: Blue Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM1 Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron Fiber Qty: 2 Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty Compliant Standards: RoHS Connectors: 2 x LC multi-mode - male Connectors (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male Technology: Fiber optic Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty Features: Color coded connectors Type: Patch cable - OM1 Length: 3.3 ft Color: Blue Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode Connectors: 2 x LC multi-mode - male Connectors (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male New Please Note - If purchasing from Marketplace Seller Dell the Terms of Sale at the following URL apply: http://images.rakuten.com/buy_assets/Marketplace/DellConsumerTermsofSale.pdf

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 37226
SKU 208407151
UPC 757120372264
UPC 14 00757120372264
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 37226
Manufacturer C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name C2G
Country of Origin China
Color Blue
Cable Length 3.28 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End LC Male
Connector on Second End SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 37226
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Cables To Go
Color Blue
Cable Length 39.37"
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End LC Male
Connector on Second End SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Product Attributes
Color Blue
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT