C2G Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 09114

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 09114
SKU 10239402
UPC 757120091141
UPC 14 00757120091141
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 09114
Manufacturer C2G
Product Name Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Brand Name C2G
Compatibility BridgeServer (Communication)HubPatch Panel
Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
Color Orange
Cable Length 6.56 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 09114
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Brand Name Cables To Go
Additional Information Molded form construction Immune to electrical interference Application: Gigabit Ethernet FDDI Multimedia ATM LAN WAN ARCnet Token Ring
Compatibility BridgeServer (Communication)Hub Patch Panel
Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
Color Orange
Cable Length 79"
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio $12.77 + $2.39 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $16.21 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Mega Retail Store $16.76 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Limited Goods $18.04 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
CLT Computers Inc $13.05 + $6.56 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$12.77 + $2.39 shipping
$20.99 You save $8.22 (39%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 13 ($0.13) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT