3Com 1-Port 100Base-FX SM Flexible Interface Card - 3C13862

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Flexible Interface Card(FIC) provide a variety of expansion options that enhance 3Com Router 6040 or Router 6080 performance to optimize network operation.

Features:

  • Facilitates scalable and secure network operation
  • Maximizes LAN reach and distance

Specifications

Manufacturer 3Com Corp
Mfg Part# 3C13862
SKU 10380830
UPC 662705478531
UPC 14 00662705478531
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX
Product Type Interface Module
Manufacturer Part Number 3C13862
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name 1-Port 100Base-FX SM Flexible Interface Card
Brand Name 3Com
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility 3Com Router 6080 (3C13880)3Com Router 6040 (3C13840)
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX
Product Type Interface Module
Manufacturer Part Number 3C13862
Manufacturer Website Address www.3com.com
Manufacturer 3Com Corporation
Product Name 1-Port 100Base-FX SM Flexible Interface Card
Brand Name 3Com
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 9.32 Mile
Additional Information Laser: (1261 ~ 1360) 1310nm Transmit: Min = -15dBm Max= -8dBm Receive: Min = -31dBm Max = -8dBm
Compatibility 3Com Router 6080 (3C13880) 3Com Router 6040 (3C13840)
Application/Usage Data Networking
Parts Warranty/Labor 1 Year
Standard Warranty 1 Year Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT