shop by
Category
items
0 

3Com 100BASE-BX10-D Module - 3CSFP85

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

3CSFP85-PCW is a 100BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver, generic for 3Com 3CSFP85. It is guaranteed compatible for all 3Com switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with 3Com OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer 3Com Corp
Mfg Part# 3CSFP85
SKU 202930248
UPC 849064001529
UPC 14 00849064001529
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-BX10
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 3CSFP85
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name 100BASE-BX10-D Module
Brand Name HP
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility 3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-BX10
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-BX10
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 3CSFP85
Manufacturer Website Address www.3com.com
Manufacturer 3Com Corporation
Product Name 100BASE-BX10-D Module
Brand Name 3Com
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information Length of up to 15 kilometers This Fast Ethernet SFP transceiver enables the 100BASE-BX10-D connection of a 100BASE-BX link. (For each 100BASE-BX10 link, one end must be terminated in 100BASE-BX10-D, and the other in 100BASE-BX10-U, for the link to work correctly)
Compatibility 3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year
loading
$79.95 + $8.00 shipping
$395.00 You save $315.05 (79%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 80 ($0.80) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT