3Com 3CSFP91 1000Bsae-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 3CSFP91

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This SFP (Small Form-factor Plug-in) transceiver enables one 1000BASE-SX connection. SFPs have a form factor one-half the size of current industry standards.

This SFP transceiver can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support SFP modules. SFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility

Specifications

Manufacturer 3com - H3c Discount J
Mfg Part# 3CSFP91
SKU 10346519
UPC 662705466835
UPC 14 00662705466835
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 3CSFP91
Manufacturer HP Inc.
Product Model 3CSFP91
Product Name 3CSFP91 1000Bsae-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name HP
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility 3Com Switch 4070 Product # 3C17707-US3ComSwitch 7700 20-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Module Product # 3C168633ComSuperStack3 Switch 3870, 48-Port Product # 3CR17451-913ComSuperStack3 Switch 3870, 24-Port Product # 3CR17450-913ComSuperStack3 Switch 3848 Product # 3CR17402-913ComSuperStack3 Switch 3824 Product # 3C174003ComSuperStack3 Switch 3812 Product # 3C174013ComBaseline Switch 2226 Product # 3C16475A3ComBaseline Switch 2250 Product # 3C16476A3ComSuperStack3 Switch 3226 Product # 3CR17500-913ComSuperStack3 Switch 3250 Product # 3CR17501-91  
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 3CSFP91
Manufacturer Website Address www.3com.com
Manufacturer 3Com Corporation
Product Name 3CSFP91 1000Bsae-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name 3Com
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Distance Support 79" to 722 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 160 MHz / 79" to 902 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 200 MHz / 79" to 1641 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 400 MHz / 79" to 1805 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 500 MHz
Memory Not Applicable
Additional Information Transmitter (Pout): Minimum:-9.5 Typical:-6.5 Maximum:0 Receiver (PR): Minimum:-17 Typical:N.A Maximum:0 Online Purchase is for US customers only
Compatibility 3Com Switch 4070 Product # 3C17707-US 3ComSwitch 7700 20-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Module Product # 3C16863 3ComSuperStack3 Switch 3870, 48-Port Product # 3CR17451-91 3ComSuperStack3 Switch 3870, 24-Port Product # 3CR17450-91 3ComSuperStack3 Switch 3848 Product # 3CR17402-91 3ComSuperStack3 Switch 3824 Product # 3C17400 3ComSuperStack3 Switch 3812 Product # 3C17401 3ComBaseline Switch 2226 Product # 3C16475A 3ComBaseline Switch 2250 Product # 3C16476A 3ComSuperStack3 Switch 3226 Product # 3CR17500-91 3ComSuperStack3 Switch 3250 Product # 3CR17501-91  
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3z
Storage Not Applicable
Processor Not Applicable
Management Not Applicable
Security Features Not Applicable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Additional Warranty Information This warranty applies to customers located in the United States, Australia, Canada (except Quebec), Ireland, New Zealand, U.K., and other English language countries, and countries for which a translation into the local language is not provided.
Standard Warranty 1 Year Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SupplySale $40.00 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Cyber Merchant Resources LLC $205.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
"BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED WITH FULL MANUFACTURER WARRANTY. EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE, SHIPS TODAY!"
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $254.72 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Fibercables $338.06 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
3Com 3CSFP91 1000Bsae-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$338.06 + free shipping
$345.00 You save $6.94
Rakuten Super Points Earn 339 ($3.39) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Fibercables
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT