shop by
Category
items
0 

3Com FX SFP Dual-Mode Transceiver - 3CSFP9-81

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Flexibility in Fast Ethernet Connections Customers with existing FX SFP Dual-Mode Transceiver can now link directly into selected 3Com Gigabit switches.

Specifications

Manufacturer 3Com Corp
Mfg Part# 3CSFP9-81
SKU 204297685
UPC 662705512068
UPC 14 00662705512068
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-FX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 3CSFP9-81
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name FX SFP Dual-Mode Transceiver
Brand Name HP
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50 µm / 62.5 µm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility 3Com 5500G-EI Family Switches
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-FX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 3CSFP9-81
Manufacturer Website Address www.3com.com
Manufacturer 3Com Corporation
Product Name FX SFP Dual-Mode Transceiver
Brand Name 3Com
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information 3Com OS software versions v3.2.4 or higher Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility 3Com 5500G-EI Family Switches
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$49.49 + free shipping
$350.00 You save $300.51 (85%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 50 ($0.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: New-Open Box
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Tech For Less LLC
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT