3Com Router 1-Port 100BASE-FX MM FIC Interface Card - 3C13860

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Flexible Interface Card (FIC) provide a variety of expansion options that enhance 3Com Router 6040 or Router 6080 performance to optimize network operation. Customize the network to meet business needs.

Specifications

Manufacturer 3Com Corp
Mfg Part# 3C13860
SKU 10380828
UPC 662705478562
UPC 14 00662705478562
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Interface Module
Manufacturer Part Number 3C13860
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name Router 1-Port 100BASE-FX MM FIC Interface Card
Brand Name 3Com
Compatibility 3Com Router 60403Com Router 6080
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Interface Module
Manufacturer Part Number 3C13860
Manufacturer Website Address www.3com.com
Manufacturer 3Com Corporation
Product Name Router 1-Port 100BASE-FX MM FIC Interface Card
Brand Name 3Com
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
Distance Support 1.24 Mile Multi-mode Fiber Full-duplex
Additional Information Facilitates scalable and secure network operation Maximizes interface density and slot efficiency Laser: (1270 ~ 1360) 1315nm Transmit min =20dBm, max=-14dBm Receive min = -31dBm, max = -14dBm
Compatibility 3Com Router 6040 3Com Router 6080
Application/Usage Data Networking
Parts Warranty/Labor 1 Year
Standard Warranty 1 Year Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT