3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 100BASE-FX Module - 3C17222TAA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Scale the performance of your Ethernet/Fast Ethernet network by adding this module to the 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400, Switch 4400 FX, Switch 4400 PWR, or Switch 4400 SE 10/100 managed switch.

Specifications

Manufacturer 3Com Corp
Mfg Part# 3C17222TAA
SKU 10384366
UPC 662705484082
UPC 14 00662705484082
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number 3C17222TAA
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 100BASE-FX Module
Product Line SuperStack 3
Brand Name 3Com
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 24-Port (3C17203-US)3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 48-Port (3C17204-US)3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 SE 24-Port (3C17206-US)3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 FX (3C17210-US)3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 PWR (3C17205-US)
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number 3C17222TAA
Manufacturer Website Address www.3com.com
Manufacturer 3Com Corporation
Product Name SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 100BASE-FX Module
Product Line SuperStack 3
Brand Name 3Com
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Aggregate across a stack - up to 4 modules can be can be used together in a single resilient backbone of up to 400 Mbps to improve overall fault tolerance and throughput
Compatibility 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 24-Port (3C17203-US) 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 48-Port (3C17204-US) 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 SE 24-Port (3C17206-US) 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 FX (3C17210-US) 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 PWR (3C17205-US)
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3u: Fast Ethernet
Application/Usage Data Networking
Parts Warranty/Labor 3 Year
Standard Warranty 3 Year Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT