shop by
Category
items
0 

C2G Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 29920

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed neworks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 29920
SKU 203064077
UPC 757120299202
UPC 14 00757120299202
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 29920
Manufacturer C2G
Product Name Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Brand Name C2G
Country of Origin China
Color Yellow
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 29920
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Brand Name Cables To Go
Additional Information Buffer material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 µm Jacket OD: 3.0 mm Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm Crush resistance: 750 N/cm Impact resistance: 1000 cycles Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Color Yellow
Cable Length 118"
Jacket PVC - OFNR-Rated
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Technology Galaxy $22.75 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $19.98 + $4.51 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $24.57 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new item
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $25.65 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New 3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $25.89 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$22.75 + free shipping
$34.99 You save $12.24 (34%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 23 ($0.23) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Technology Galaxy
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT