ACEdirector 4 with AC Power - 8 - EB140415

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Specifications

Manufacturer Nortel Networks
Mfg Part# EB140415
SKU 10367783
Tech Specs
Device Type - Switch
Enclosure Type - External
Width - 17 in
Depth - 18 in
Height - 3.5 in
Weight - 17.6 lbs
Ports Qty - 8 x Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX
Auxiliary Network Ports - 1x10/100BaseTX/1000BaseSX(uplink)
Data Transfer Rate - 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Routing Protocol - OSPF, RIP-1, VRRP
Remote Management Protocol - SNMP, RMON, Telnet
Connectivity Technology - Wired
Communication Mode - Half-duplex, full-duplex
Switching Protocol - Ethernet
MAC Address Table Size - 8K entries
Status Indicators - Port status, link activity, power
Features - Flow control, network monitoring, full duplex capability, uplink, firewall protection, layer 4 switching, layer 3 switching, layer 2 switching, VPN, auto-negotiation, BOOTP support, trunking, load balancing, layer 7 switching, VLAN support, DoS attack pre
Compliant Standards - IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3U, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x
Interfaces - 1 x network host - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x network host - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 8 x network node - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x management - RS-232C - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
Cables Included - 1 x serial cable
Encryption Algorithm - SSL
Compliant Standards - CSA, VCCI, cUL, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55022, IEC950, UL 1950, CSA 22.2 No. 950
Rack Mounting Kit - Included
Power Device - Power supply - internal
Voltage Required - AC 110/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational - 90 Watt
Software Included - Web OS
Service & Support - 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details - Limited warranty - 1 year
Min Operating Temperature - 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature - 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating - 5 - 85%
Shock Tolerance - 10 g @ 11ms half-sine pulse (operating)
Vibration Tolerance - 0.25 g @ 5-500 Hz (operating)
Max Altitude Operating - 9840 ft
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT