Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
45%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray 1 of 1
$920.00
(Save 45%)
$499.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 500 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 1 business day
12 New
from
$499.99
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Sku: 217488733
UPC: 821455022290
UPC 14: 00821455022290
 

Add-On's bulk packaged GLC-LH-SM-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Tech Features Manufacturer AddOn
Tech Features Product Model GLC-LH-SM
Tech Features Product Name Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Tech Features Brand Name AddOn
Tech Features Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Compatibility

Cisco ME 3400 Platform:

  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D

Catalyst 4500 series Platform:

  • WS-X4013+10GE

Catalyst 6500 series Platform:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP

ME 6500 Series Platform:

  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
Tech Features Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Specs Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Tech Specs Packaged Quantity 10
Tech Specs Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Tech Specs Product Model GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Tech Specs Product Name Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Tech Specs Package Type OEM
Tech Specs Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Specs Compatibility

Cisco ME 3400 Platform:

  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D
  • Catalyst 4500 series Platform:

  • WS-X4013+10GE
  • Catalyst 6500 series Platform:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP
  • ME 6500 Series Platform:

  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
  • Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Optical Network
    Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
    Advertisement Bottom