AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray - GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Add-On's bulk packaged GLC-LH-SM-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer ACP - EP Memory
Mfg Part# GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
SKU 217488733
UPC 821455022290
UPC 14 00821455022290
Sales Rank 30310
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model GLC-LH-SM
Product Name Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Package Type OEM
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm / 50 µm / 9/10 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Optical Network / Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 10
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Product Name Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Package Type OEM
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Compatibility Cisco ME 3400 Platform: ME-3400-24TS-A ME-3400-24TS-D Catalyst 4500 series Platform: WS-X4013+10GE Catalyst 6500 series Platform: WS-SUP720 WS-X6724-SFP WS-X6748-SFP ME 6500 Series Platform: ME-C6524GS-8S ME-C6524GT-8S
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Optical Network / Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
ANTOnline $520.53 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Mega Retail Store $520.54 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
iSave $529.80 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $533.27 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New 10PCS GLC-LH-SM-AO SFP F/CISCO 1310NM 10KM LC SMF BULK PACKAGE
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $534.31 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$520.53 + free shipping
$920.00 You save $399.47 (43%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 521 ($5.21) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 2/29/16 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT