AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray - GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Add-On's bulk packaged GLC-LH-SM-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer ACP - EP Memory
Mfg Part# GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
SKU 217488733
UPC 821455022290
UPC 14 00821455022290
Features
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name AddOn / AddOn
Compatibility Cisco ME 3400 Platform:ME-3400-24TS-AME-3400-24TS-DCatalyst 4500 series Platform:WS-X4013+10GECatalyst 6500 series Platform:WS-SUP720WS-X6724-SFPWS-X6748-SFPME 6500 Series Platform:ME-C6524GS-8SME-C6524GT-8S / Cisco ME 3400 Platform:ME-3400-24TS-AME-3400-24TS-DCatalyst 4500 series Platform:WS-X4013+10GECatalyst 6500 series Platform:WS-SUP720WS-X6724-SFPWS-X6748-SFPME 6500 Series Platform:ME-C6524GS-8SME-C6524GT-8S
Manufacturer AddOn / AddOn
Product Model GLC-LH-SM / GLC-LH-SM
Product Name Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray / Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage Optical Network / Optical Network / Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK / GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH / 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH / 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 10
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Product Name Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Package Type OEM
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Compatibility Cisco ME 3400 Platform: ME-3400-24TS-A ME-3400-24TS-D Catalyst 4500 series Platform: WS-X4013+10GE Catalyst 6500 series Platform: WS-SUP720 WS-X6724-SFP WS-X6748-SFP ME 6500 Series Platform: ME-C6524GS-8S ME-C6524GT-8S
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Optical Network / Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$499.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $504.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $529.64 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New 10PCS GLC-LH-SM-AO SFP F/CISCO 1310NM 10KM LC SMF BULK PACKAGE
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
NBS $533.32 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $529.45 + $7.76 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$499.99 + free shipping
$920.00 You save $420.01 (45%)
Earn 500 ($5.00) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
In Stock. Usually Ships within 24 hours
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT