AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray - GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Add-On's bulk packaged GLC-LH-SM-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer ACP - EP Memory
Mfg Part# GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
SKU 217488733
UPC 821455022290
UPC 14 00821455022290
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model GLC-LH-SM
Product Name Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Package Type OEM
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm / 50 µm / 9/10 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Optical Network / Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 10
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Product Name Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Package Type OEM
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Compatibility Cisco ME 3400 Platform: ME-3400-24TS-A ME-3400-24TS-D Catalyst 4500 series Platform: WS-X4013+10GE Catalyst 6500 series Platform: WS-SUP720 WS-X6724-SFP WS-X6748-SFP ME 6500 Series Platform: ME-C6524GS-8S ME-C6524GT-8S
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Optical Network / Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SeaBoom $575.53 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
LGeOO $617.83 + $5.09 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
BRAND NEW AND FACTORY SEALED BOX, FAST SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$575.53 + free shipping
$920.00 You save $344.47 (37%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 576 ($5.76) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  SeaBoom
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT