Adaptec Fibre Channel Cable - 1880500

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The ACK-OPT-SC-SC-5M is a 2Gb multi mode fiber optic cable, SC connector to SC connector measuring 5 meters. This cable is perfect for connections for Fibre Channel and iSCSI networking solutions.

Specifications

Manufacturer Adaptec Inc
Mfg Part# 1880500
SKU 10265318
UPC 760884137154
UPC 14 00760884137154
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 1880500
Manufacturer Microsemi Corporation
Product Name Fibre Channel Cable
Brand Name Microsemi
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 1880500
Manufacturer Website Address www.adaptec.com
Manufacturer Adaptec, Inc
Product Name Fibre Channel Cable
Brand Name Adaptec
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT