shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn Nortel AA1419003-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-XD GBIC - AA1419003-E5-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. GBIC is hot-swappable input/output enhancement component designed for use with Nortel products to allow Gigabit Ethernet ports to link with other Gigabit Ethernet ports over various media types

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# AA1419003-E5-AO
SKU 211417896
UPC 821455019061
UPC 14 00821455019061
Features
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419003-E5-AO
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 1000Base-BX-D Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Weight (Approximate) 4.80 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model AA1419003-E5-AO
Product Name Nortel AA1419003-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-XD GBIC
Network Technology 1000Base-BX-D
Brand Name AddOn
Country of Origin United States
Height 1.2"
Width 2.8"
Depth 4.8"
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-XD
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 1000Base-XD
Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419003-E5-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name 1000Base-XD GBIC Module
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Fiber
Additional Information Wavelength: 1550 nm Distance: 50 km
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$96.89 + free shipping
$390.00 You save $293.11 (75%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 97 ($0.97) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  AllianceSupply
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT