shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn Nortel AA1419014-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP - AA1419014-E5-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# AA1419014-E5-AO
SKU 211417899
UPC 821455019108
UPC 14 00821455019108
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MT-RJ 1000Base-SX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419014-E5-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model AA1419014-E5-AO
Product Name Nortel AA1419014-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 1600
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MT-RJ 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419014-E5-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name 1000Base-SX SFP Module
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Additional Information Distance: 550 m Wavelength: 850 nm
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT