shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn Nortel AA1419029-E5 Compatible 1000Base-XD CWDM SFP - AA1419029-E5-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# AA1419029-E5-AO
SKU 211417917
UPC 821455019283
UPC 14 00821455019283
Features
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GTNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GT-PWRNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526FXNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTXNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTX-PWRNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526TNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526T-PWRNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GTNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GT-PWRNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550TNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550T-PWR
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419029-E5-AO
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX-D Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model AA1419029-E5-AO
Product Name Nortel AA1419029-E5 Compatible 1000Base-XD CWDM SFP
Network Technology 1000Base-BX-D
Brand Name AddOn
Country of Origin United States
Height 1.2"
Width 2.8"
Depth 4.8"
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-XD
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-XD
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419029-E5-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name 1000Base-XD CWDM SFP Module
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information Wavelength: 1550 nm Distance: 40 km
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT