AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC - CWDMGBIC1570AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# CWDMGBIC1570AO
SKU 210459707
UPC 821455014776
UPC 14 00821455014776
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-CWDM Network
Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-GBIC-1570-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1570 Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-CWDM
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA CompliantCisco Networking Products:2600 Series Router - NM-1GE3600 Series Router - NM-1GE3700 Series Router - NM-1GE3800 Series Integrated Services Router - NM-1GE7200 Series Router - NPE-G17300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-1007600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SI7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SI+7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SL7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SL+7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SS7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SS+7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-MM7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SI7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SI+7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SL7600 Series Router - OSM-1CHOC12/T1-SI7600 Series Router - OSM-1CHOC12/T3-SI7600 Series Router - OSM-2+4GE-WAN+7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM+7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI+7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-MM7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-MM+7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SI7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SI+7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SL7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SI7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SL7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SS7600 Series Router - OSM-4GE-WAN-GBIC7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-MM7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC12-POS-SI7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SI7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC12-POS-SI+7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SI+7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SL7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC3-POS-SI7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC3-POS-SI+7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-MM7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SI7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SI+7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SLCatalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2912MF-XLCatalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2924M-XL-ENCatalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2924M-XL-EN-DCCatalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948GCatalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948G-L3Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2980G-ACatalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-12-EICatalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-24-EICatalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-24-EI-DCCatalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-48-EICatalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3508G-XL-ENCatalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3512-XL-ENCatalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3524-PWR-XL-ENCatalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3524-XL-ENCatalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3548-XL-ENCatalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-12GCatalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-12TCatalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-DC-SMICatalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-EMICatalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-FX-SMICatalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24PWR-EMICatalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24PWR-SMICatalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-SMICatalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-48-EMICatalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-48-SMICatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4014Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4232-GB-RJCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4302-GBCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4306-GBCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4412-2GB-TCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4418-GBCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4515Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4516Catalyst 4
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 1.60 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.4"
Width 3"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Depth 1.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex Connector 1000Base-X
Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-GBIC-1570-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model CWDM-GBIC-1570
Product Name CWDM-GBIC-1570 Transceiver Module
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
Connectivity Media Fiber
Additional Information Wavelength: 1570nm Single +3.3V power supply 32dB Power Budget with APD receiver Class 1 laser product Low EMI and excellent ESD protection Uncooled DFB laser transmitter
Compatibility Cisco Compatible (Compliant with SFF-8472 Standard) Compliant with SFP MSA
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$339.18 + $5.94 shipping
$388.96 You save $49.78 (12%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 340 ($3.40) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  LGeOO
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT