AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP - CWDMSFP1530AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# CWDMSFP1530AO
SKU 210459713
UPC 821455014837
UPC 14 00821455014837
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-CWDM Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP-1530-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-CWDM
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Cisco Networking Products: 10700 Series Internet Router - 10720-GE-FE-TX 10700 Series Internet Router - 10720-GE-FE-TX-B 12000 Series Router - 3GE-GBIC-SC 12000 Series Router - 4GE-SFP-LC 1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU 1921 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU 1941 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP 2800 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2921 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2951 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3825 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3845 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P 7200 Series Router - Cisco 7201 7200 Series Router - NPE-G2 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-150 7300 Series Router - 7304-NPE-G100 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3C 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3CXL 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3C 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3CXL 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3C 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3CXL 7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GE 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3C-GE 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3CXL-GE 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-GE-3B 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3B 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3BXL 7600 Series Router - WS-X6724-SFP 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-B ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-E ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-MPA-20X1GE Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948G-GE-TX Catalyst 2940 Series - WS-C2940-8TF-S Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-24 LRE Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997 Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-8 LRE Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24LT-S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PD-L Catalyst 2
Country of Origin United States
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Depth 2.2"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-X
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP-1530-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name 1530 nm CWDM SFP(mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Additional Information Wavelength: 1530 nm
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SeaBoom $319.86 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $336.59 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Each, Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$319.86 + free shipping
$388.96 You save $69.10 (17%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 320 ($3.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  SeaBoom
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT