shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D Compatible 100BASE-BX SFP - GLCFE100BXDAO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# GLCFE100BXDAO
SKU 210459723
UPC 821455014936
UPC 14 00821455014936
Features
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Product Type SFP
Compatibility Cisco Networking Products:1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 20102500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFP892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892F-K9892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-LCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-LCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-LCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-LCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-LCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-LCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-LCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-LCatalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-LCatalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-LCatalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-SCatalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-LCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-LCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-LCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-LCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-LCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-LCatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-SCatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PCCatalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-SCatalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-SCatalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-SCatalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-SCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4248-FE-SFPCatalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFPCatalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-12TCCatalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24LCCatalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PCCatalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TCCatalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TCIE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-8TCIE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PCME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-AME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-DME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-AME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-AME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-AME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-DME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-MME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-MME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-AME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-AME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-DME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-AME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8SME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-FE-100BX-D-AO
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 100Base-BX10
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Network Technology 100Base-BX
Brand Name AddOn
Country of Origin United States
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-BX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 100Base-BX10
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-FE-100BX-D-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name 100Base-BX10-D SFP Module
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Additional Information Wavelength: 1550 nm
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT