AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP - GLC-LH-SM-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

AVERAGE RATING
5 out of 5
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Total Reviews
1
5
Overall Satisfaction
5
Value
5
Ease of Use
5
Performance

great

on 8/9/2013

works perfect with my switch.

Was this review helpful to you?

YESNO

Product Overview

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# GLC-LH-SM-AO
SKU 10364030
UPC 821455002216
UPC 14 00821455002216
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model GLC-LH-SM
Product Name Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm / 9/10 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Compatibility Cisco ME 3400 Platform:ME-3400-24TS-ACatalyst 4500 series Platform:WS-X4013+10GECatalyst 6500 series Platform:WS-SUP720WS-X6724-SFPWS-X6748-SFPME 6500 Series Platform:ME-C6524GS-8SME-C6524GT-8S
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model GLC-LH-SM
Product Name Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Additional Information Wavelength : 1300 nm Distance : 10 Km
Compatibility Cisco ME 3400 Platform: ME-3400-24TS-A Catalyst 4500 series Platform: WS-X4013+10GE Catalyst 6500 series Platform: WS-SUP720 WS-X6724-SFP WS-X6748-SFP ME 6500 Series Platform: ME-C6524GS-8S ME-C6524GT-8S
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
pcRUSH $58.69 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New GE SFP LC CONNECT LX/LH 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $63.15 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $54.45 + $8.98 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Lowest Price!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $60.82 + $2.86 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Limited Goods $63.82 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$58.69 + free shipping
$104.00 You save $45.31 (43%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 59 ($0.59) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  pcRUSH
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
Recent Product Reviews


great on Aug 09, 2013

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT