ACP - Memory Upgrades XFP - 1 x OC-192/STM-64 - ONS-XC-10G-S1-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Cisco ONS-XC-10G-S1 compatible XFP transceiver provides OC-192 (9953Mbs) transmission rates for up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specifications

Manufacturer ACP - EP Memory
Mfg Part# ONS-XC-10G-S1-AO
SKU 213452507
UPC 821455020272
UPC 14 00821455020272
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-192 Network
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-XC-10G-S1-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name XFP Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology OC-192/STM-64
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Weight (Approximate) 3.20 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.5"
Application/Usage Optical Network / Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-192/STM-64
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-192/STM-64 Network
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-XC-10G-S1-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Compatibility ONS 15454 SONET/SDH
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.72" Width x 3.10" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SeaBoom $613.13 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $656.62 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Each, Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$613.13 + free shipping
$990.00 You save $376.87 (38%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 614 ($6.14) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  SeaBoom
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT