shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module - SFP-GE-L-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's SFP-GE-L-AO is a single-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LX-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. The SFP-GE-L-AO is designed to be compliant with SFF-8272 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA).

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# SFP-GE-L-AO
SKU 206671780
UPC 821455011393
UPC 14 00821455011393
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-GE-L-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
Brand Name AddOn
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Country of Origin United States
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Height 1.2"
Width 2.8"
Depth 4.8"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-GE-L-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Additional Information Wavelength: 1310nm
Compatibility SFP Compliant with MSA
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio $48.71 + $2.39 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $54.29 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $54.36 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $48.44 + $8.74 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Lowest Price!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
OneDealOutlet USA $57.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$48.71 + $2.39 shipping
$80.00 You save $31.29 (39%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 49 ($0.49) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT