shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-MT01 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP - MGBIC-MT01-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

MGBIC-MT01-AO have a smaller form factor than classic GBICs, providing the ability to populate more Gigabit Ethernet ports. To meet each customer's unique needs. AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer ACP - EP Memory
Mfg Part# MGBIC-MT01-AO
SKU 210635480
UPC 821455017449
UPC 14 00821455017449
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MT-RJ 1000Base-SX Network LAN
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number MGBIC-MT01-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model MGBIC-MT01
Product Name Enterasys MGBIC-MT01 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Matrix E1 Workgroup SwitchGigabit Workgroup Switch
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.6"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Depth 2.1"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MT-RJ 1000Base-SX LAN
Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing Operating
Temperature 41°F (5°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -22°F (-30°C) to 163.4°F (73°C) Storage
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number MGBIC-MT01-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Distance Support 79" to 722 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 160 MHz / 79" to 902 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 200 MHz / 79" to 1640 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 400 MHz / 79" to 1804 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 800 MHz
Additional Information Flexible, high-performance connectivity with wire-speed switching and routing on every port Fully integrate into Matrix E1 WS and GWS switches Supports all Matrix E1 multilayer features and functionality to protect existing investments
Compatibility Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch Gigabit Workgroup Switch
Dimensions 0.34" Height x 0.55" Width x 2.11" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT