shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn Extreme 10052 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP - 10052-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The AddOn 10052-AO fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX standard. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer ACP - EP Memory
Mfg Part# 10052-AO
SKU 206671788
UPC 821455011355
UPC 14 00821455011355
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 10052-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Extreme 10052 Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 8.5"
Width 13.4"
Depth 56.5"
Application/Usage Optical Network / Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 10052-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name 10052-AO SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5/50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Compatibility Extreme Networks Summit 300 Series Switches
Dimensions 8.50" Height x 13.40" Width x 56.50" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT