AddOn 3COM 3CSFP92 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP - 3CSFP92-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer ACP - EP Memory
Mfg Part# 3CSFP92-AO
SKU 210409764
UPC 821455017050
UPC 14 00821455017050
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network LAN
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 3CSFP92-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name 3COM 3CSFP92 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility HP Netorking Products:4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port (JD007A)4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port SFP (JD009A)4800G Switch Series - 4800G 48-Port (JD010A)4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 24-Port (JD008A)4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 48-Port (JD011A)7750G Switch Series - 7754 4-Slot7750G Switch Series - 7757 7-Slot7750G Switch Series - 7758 8-Slot8800 Series Switch - 8810 (3C17541)Baseline Switch - 2222Baseline Switch - 2224Baseline Switch - 2224 PWRBaseline Switch - 2226Baseline Switch - 2226 PWR Plus (3CBLSF26PWR)Baseline Switch - 2226 SFP Plus (3CBLSF26)Baseline switch - 2250-SFP Plus (3CBLSF50)Baseline Switch - 2816-SFP PlusBaseline Switch - 2824-SFP PlusBaseline Switch - 2848-SFP PlusBaseline Switch - 2916Baseline Switch - 2924Baseline Switch - 2924 PWRBaseline Switch - 2926Baseline Switch - 2926 PWR PlusBaseline Switch - 2928Baseline Switch - 2928 HPWRBaseline Switch - 2928 PWROfficeConnect Switch - 3CDSG8OfficeConnect Switch - 3CR1609-91OfficeConnect Switch - 3CRDSF9PWRS7900E Switch Series - S7902E (4 Slots)S7900E Switch Series - S7906E (8 Slots)S7900E Switch Series - S7906E-V (5 Slots)S7900E Switch Series - S7910E (12 Slots)Switch 42100 - 42100Switch 4500 - 4500Switch 5500G - 5500-ElSwitch 5500G - 5500-El FX
Country of Origin United States
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 3CSFP92-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name 3Com 3CSFP92 Compatible 1000Bsae-LX SFP
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Compatibility 3Com Switches: Switch 4070 Switch 7700 Baseline Switch 2226 Baseline Switch 2250 SuperStack 3 Switch 3870 SuperStack 3 Switch 3848 SuperStack 3 Switch 3226 SuperStack 3 Switch 3250 SuperStack 3 Switch 3824 SuperStack 3 Switch 3812
Dimensions 1.25" Height x 3" Width x 4.75" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 1.60 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
AllianceSupply $64.24 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Each, Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $55.99 + $8.57 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $69.03 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$64.24 + free shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 65 ($0.65) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  AllianceSupply
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT