AddOn HP A6516A Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP - A6516AAO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# A6516AAO
SKU 210459736
UPC 821455015063
UPC 14 00821455015063
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number A6516A-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name HP A6516A Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name AddOn
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Country of Origin United States
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Depth 2.2"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number A6516A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name ProCurve Long Wave SFP mini-Gibic Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Fiber
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$153.71 + free shipping
$171.14 You save $17.43 (10%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 154 ($1.54) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  AllianceSupply
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT