AddOn HP J4859C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP - J4859C-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# J4859C-AO
SKU 206671790
UPC 821455011430
UPC 14 00821455011430
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J4859C-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model J4859C-AO
Product Name HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP mini-GBIC
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Compatibility HP ProCurve Modules:Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl SeriesModules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl SeriesModules for ProCurve Switch 9300m SeriesHP ProCurve Switches:ProCurve Switch 1400 SeriesProcurve Switch 1700 SeriesProCurve Switch 1800 SeriesProCurve Switch 2510 SeriesProCurve Switch 2600 SeriesProCurve Switch 2600-PWR SeriesProCurve Switch 2610 SeriesProCurve Switch 2610-PWR SeriesProCurve Switch 2810 SeriesProCurve Switch 2900 SeriesProCurve Switch 3400cl SeriesProCurve Switch 3500yl SeriesProCurve Switch 4200vl SeriesProCurve Switch 5300xl SeriesProCurve Switch 5400zl SeriesProCurve Switch 6108ProCurve Switch 6200yl SeriesProCurve Switch 8100fl SeriesProCurve Switch 8212zl SeriesProCurve Switch 9300m Series
Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J4859C-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP mini-GBIC
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX / 50/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Compatibility HP ProCurve Modules: Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series HP ProCurve Switches: ProCurve Switch 1400 Series Procurve Switch 1700 Series ProCurve Switch 1800 Series ProCurve Switch 2510 Series ProCurve Switch 2600 Series ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series ProCurve Switch 2610 Series ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series ProCurve Switch 2810 Series ProCurve Switch 2900 Series ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series ProCurve Switch 6108 ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series ProCurve Switch 9300m Series
Dimensions 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
pcRUSH $48.88 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New PROCURVE GIGABIT LX-LC MINI GBIC 1X 1000BLX SFP F/HP
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $49.69 + $2.39 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Limited Goods $54.30 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $54.36 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplyTiger $56.71 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
ADDON J4859C-AO 1000BLX SFP SMF LC F/HP
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$48.88 + free shipping
$104.00 You save $55.12 (53%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 49 ($0.49) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  pcRUSH
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT