shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn TAA/HP/MSA Compliant J4859C 1000Base-SX SFP - J4859C-AOT

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

TAA Compliant, Fed/State/Local GOV approved, MSA compliant SFP. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. MSA standards (Multi-source agreement)

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# J4859C-AOT
SKU 214532895
UPC 821455020494
UPC 14 00821455020494
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J4859C-AOT
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model J4859C
Product Name TAA/HP/MSA Compliant J4859C 1000Base-LX SFP
Package Type OEM
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Compatibility Multi-source agreement CompliantModules for 4100gl SeriesModules for 5300xl SeriesModules for 9300m SeriesHP ProCurve Switches:1400 Series1700 Series1800 Series2510 Series2600 Series2600-PWR Series2610 Series2610-PWR Series2810 Series2900 Series3400cl Series3500yl Series4200vl Series5300xl Series5400zl Series61086200yl Series8100fl Series8212zl Series9300m Series
Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J4859C-AOT
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model J4859C
Product Name TAA/HP/MSA Compliant J4859C 1000Base-LX SFP
Package Type OEM
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Compatibility Multi-source agreement Compliant Modules for 4100gl Series Modules for 5300xl Series Modules for 9300m Series HP ProCurve Switches: 1400 Series 1700 Series 1800 Series 2510 Series 2600 Series 2600-PWR Series 2610 Series 2610-PWR Series 2810 Series 2900 Series 3400cl Series 3500yl Series 4200vl Series 5300xl Series 5400zl Series 6108 6200yl Series 8100fl Series 8212zl Series 9300m Series
Dimensions 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
$76.11 + $2.78 shipping
$130.00 You save $53.89 (41%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 77 ($0.77) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT