AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP - SFP-1GE-LX-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. (Actual Part Shipped: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO).

Specifications

Manufacturer ACP - EP Memory
Mfg Part# SFP-1GE-LX-AO
SKU 210459768
UPC 821455015407
UPC 14 00821455015407
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1GE-LX-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model SFP-1GE-LX
Product Name Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/10 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716TProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726TProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TPProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FSProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224RProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524FProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724TProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TPProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TPProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TPProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748ATProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724ATProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TRProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TSProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328SProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TSProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 Port PoE - FS752TPSProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352SProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248RProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352SProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748TProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TPProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TRProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TSProSafe 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS110TPProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1GE-LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model SFP-1GE-LX
Product Name Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible w/DOM 1000Base-LX
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode 1000Base-LX/LH / 9/125 µm Single-mode 1000Base-LX/LH / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode 1000Base-LX/LH
Additional Information Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility 1 Port Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced PIM
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Management SNMP RMON VLAN
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
AllianceSupply $64.22 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Each, Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $69.03 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$64.22 + free shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 65 ($0.65) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  AllianceSupply
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT