shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn Juniper SFP-OC12-LR Compatible OC-12/STM-4 LR-1 SFP - SFP-OC12-LR-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer ACP - EP Memory
Mfg Part# SFP-OC12-LR-AO
SKU 212990011
UPC 821455020050
UPC 14 00821455020050
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex OC-12/STM-4 Network WAN
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-LR-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Juniper SFP-OC12-LR Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology OC-12/STM-4
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Juniper Networking Products:E120 Broadband Services RouterE320 Broadband Services RouterM Series Service Router - M10iM Series Service Router - M120M Series Service Router - M320M Series Service Router - M40eM Series Service Router - M7iMX Series Ethernet Service Router - MX240MX Series Ethernet Service Router - MX480MX Series Ethernet Service Router - MX960T Series Router - T320T Series Router - T640
Country of Origin United States
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-12/STM-4
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector OC-12/STM-4 Network
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name OC12/STM4 Long Reach (LR-1) SFP Module
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 622.08 Mbps OC-12/STM-4
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber OC-12/STM-4
Additional Information Distance: 40km Transmitter Wavelength: 1280 through 1335 nm
Compatibility Juniper (IQE) PIC Juniper M40e Router
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$336.59 + free shipping
$500.00 You save $163.41 (32%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 337 ($3.37) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  AllianceSupply
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT