AddOn 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module F/Cisco - GLC-LH-SMD-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# GLC-LH-SMD-AO
SKU 229328782
UPC 821455032220
UPC 14 00821455032220
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SMD-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module F/Cisco
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Optical Network / Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
pcRUSH $74.57 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module F/Cisco
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Limited Goods $75.36 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $73.14 + $2.39 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Jason's Deals $76.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L GLC-LH-SMD-AO
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $79.03 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$74.57 + free shipping
$130.00 You save $55.43 (42%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 75 ($0.75) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  pcRUSH
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT