Quantity:
Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
AddOncomputer.com 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module F/Cisco 1 of 1
Today
$73.24  Free Budget Shipping
EARN 74 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships within 1 business day
6 New
from
$73.24
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: GLC-LH-SMD-AO
Sku: 229328782
UPC: 821455032220
UPC 14: 00821455032220
See more in Switches
promo
 

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SMD-AO
Tech Features Manufacturer AddOncomputer.com
Tech Features Product Name 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module F/Cisco
Tech Features Brand Name AddOncomputer.com
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Features Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • ME 3400
  • ME 3600X
  • ME 3800X
  • ME 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series
  • Catalyst 2970 series
  • Catalyst 2975 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • IE3010 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2350 Series
  • Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches
  • Nexus 2000 Series
  • Nexus 3000 Series
  • Nexus 4000 Series
  • Nexus 5000 Series
  • Nexus 7000 Series
  • 892F Series
  • 1921 Series Router
  • 1941 Series Router
  • 2600 Series Router
  • 2800 Series Router
  • 2900 Series Router
  • 3700 Series Router
  • 3800 Series Router
  • 3900 Series Router
  • 7200 Series Router
  • 7300 Series Router
  • 7600 Series Router
  • uBR10000 Series Router
  • ASR 9000 Series Router
  • MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
  • ASA5500 Series appliances
Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Advertisement Bottom
BloomReach Content
Related Products
CISCO HW CABLES AND TRANSCIEVERS SFPGE1GFC2GFCHDTV 1310NMSMLC ...