Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
AddOn 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220m MMF SFP+ Module F/Cisco 1 of 1
$354.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 355 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
8 New
from
$354.99
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: SFP-10G-LRM-AO
Sku: 224201080
UPC: 821455026397
UPC 14: 00821455026397
See more in Switches
 

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP+
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LRM-AO
Tech Features Manufacturer AddOn
Tech Features Product Model SFP-10G-LRM-AO
Tech Features Product Name 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220m MMF SFP+ Module F/Cisco
Tech Features Brand Name AddOn
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10.30 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Tech Features Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Switch Series:

  • Catalyst 2360
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Nexus 7000
  • Catalyst 2960-S
  • Catalyst 3560-E
  • Catalyst 3560-X
  • Catalyst 3750-E
  • Catalyst 3750-X
  • Catalyst 4500
  • Catalyst 4900
  • ME 4900
  • Catalyst 6500

Arista Networks Switches:

  • 7048T
  • 7050
  • 7100 Series
  • 7500 Series
Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Tech Features Limited Warranty 3 Year
Advertisement Bottom