AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter - ADD-GMC-LX-2SC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

ADD-GMC-LX-2SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-GMC-LX-2SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# ADD-GMC-LX-2SC
SKU 226171147
UPC 821455028087
UPC 14 00821455028087
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / RoHS
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1 / 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Number of SC Ports 1 / 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode / Single-mode
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Height 1" / 1"
Width 3" / 3"
Depth 4" / 4"
Brand Name AddOn / AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn / AddOn
Product Model ADD-GMC-LX-2SC / ADD-GMC-LX-2SC
Product Name 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter / 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX / 1000Base-LX
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-GMC-LX-2SC / ADD-GMC-LX-2SC
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile / 12.43 Mile
Limited Warranty 3 Year / 3 Year
Weight (Approximate) 3.20 oz / 3.20 oz

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
ANTOnline $92.98 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Buy.com
$92.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 1 business day
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $97.10 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $88.24 + $9.16 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Solstice Electronics $91.25 + $11.70 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000base-tx(rj-45) to 1000base-this is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000base-tx(rj-45) to 1000base-lx(sc) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (smf) sc connector which allows distancereach up to 20km
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$92.98 + free shipping
$190.00 You save $97.02 (51%)
Earn 93 ($0.93) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT