AddOn 3m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3 is a 3m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. AddOn Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3
SKU 233063585
UPC 821455037973
UPC 14 00821455037973
Features
Product Type Network Cable / Network Cable
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable / Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network / 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network / 2 x LC Male Network
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / RoHS
Cable Type Fiber Optic / Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode / Multi-mode
Color Aqua / Aqua
Brand Name AddOn / AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn / AddOn
Product Name 3m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable / 3m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
Device Supported Network Device / Network Device
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3 / ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3
Limited Warranty 3 Year / 3 Year
Cable Length 9.84 ft / 9.84 ft

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio $17.68 + $1.85 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $20.98 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $21.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
ADDON 3M 10GB LOMM FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE OM3 DUPLEX LC/LC 50/125 AQUA
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Techbuys $22.56 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
ADDON
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
TigerDirect $18.49 + $4.18 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$17.68 + $1.85 shipping
$34.00 You save $16.32 (48%)
Earn 18 ($0.18) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT