shop by
Category
items
0 

Adtran 1-Port Long Reach OC-3 SFP Module - 1184543P1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The OC-3 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach Pluggable (SFP3L) plugs into ADTRAN OC-3 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP3L provides an OC-3 tributary interface to the supporting system. The SFP3L retimes and maps up to three STS-1s or one STS-3c from the OC-3 interface to the high-speed Optical Multiplexer Modules.

Specifications

Manufacturer Adtran
Mfg Part# 1184543P1
SKU 202006643
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-3
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184543P1
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model 1184543P1
Product Name 1-Port Long Reach OC-3 SFP Module
Brand Name Adtran
Network Technology OC-3
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-3
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184543P1
Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Name 1-Port Long Reach OC-3 SFP Module
Brand Name Adtran
Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbps OC-3
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber OC-3
Additional Information Wavelength : 1310 nm Digital diagnostics via the menus of the host module
Compatibility Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$114.95 + $8.00 shipping
$714.00 You save $599.05 (83%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 115 ($1.15) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT