Adtran 1-Port OC-3 Small Form-Factor (SFP) - 1184543P5

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The OC-3 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach-2 Pluggable (SFP3L2) plugs into ADTRAN OC-3 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP3L2 provides an OC-3 tributary interface to the supporting system. The SFP3L2 retimes and maps up to three STS-1s or one STS-3c from the OC-3 interface to the high-speed Optical Multiplexer Modules.

Specifications

Manufacturer Adtran
Mfg Part# 1184543P5
SKU 202006557
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-3
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184543P5
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model 1184543P5
Product Name 1-Port OC-3 Small Form-Factor (SFP)
Brand Name Adtran
Network Technology OC-3
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Weight (Approximate) 2.99 lb
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-3
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184543P5
Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Name 1-Port OC-3 Small Form-Factor (SFP)
Brand Name Adtran
Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbps OC-3 @ 49.70 Mile
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber OC-3
Additional Information Wavelength : 1550 nm Digital diagnostics via the menus of the host module
Compatibility Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Weight (Approximate) 3 lb
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
PC Wholesale $149.95 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"1184543P5-PCW is a OC-3/LR-2 SFP Transceiver, generic for Adtran 1184543P5. It is guaranteed compatible for all Adtran switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Adtran OEM transceivers for seamless network performan
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $345.96 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$149.95 + $8.00 shipping
$1,431.00 You save $1,281.05 (89%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 150 ($1.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT