Adtran 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP - 1442910G1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

A fully duplex serial electric, serial optic device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gb/s. Provides a 10 Gigabit interface to the supporting system.

Specifications

Manufacturer Adtran
Mfg Part# 1442910G1
SKU 210916314
UPC 849064010835
UPC 14 00849064010835
Features
Product Type XFP / XFP
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / RoHS
Brand Name Adtran / Adtran
Compatibility TA5000 Switch and Quad GigaE / TA5000 Switch and Quad GigaE
Manufacturer Adtran / Adtran
Product Model 1442910G1 / 1442910G1
Product Name 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP / 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number 1442910G1 / 1442910G1
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-X / 1 x 10GBase-X
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-X / 1 x LC 10GBase-X
Limited Warranty 1 Year / 1 Year
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-X / Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-X
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-X
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-X
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1442910G1
Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Name 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP
Brand Name Adtran
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-X
Additional Information Distance: 10km Optical Wavelength: 1260nm to 1355nm Receiving Optical Wavelength: 1310nm Transmitting
Compatibility TA5000 Switch and Quad GigaE
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
loading
$219.95 + $8.00 shipping
$3,000.00 You save $2,780.05 (92%)
Earn 220 ($2.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT