Ships from/sold by PC Wholesale
Seller Rating:
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
73%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Adtran 1442861G2 SFP CWDM Transceiver 1 of 1
$2,200.00
(Save 73%)
$589.95 + $8.00 SHIPPING
EARN 590 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Adtran 1442861G2 SFP CWDM Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-X:

Mfg Part#: 1442861G2
Sku: 213773726
UPC: 849064011870
UPC 14: 00849064011870
See more in Switches
 

The ADTRAN SFP offers a wide array of deployment options in terms of interface speeds, distances, and transmission media. ADTRAN SFP provides the ability to add services and features as needed instead of incurring a large up-front cost. Services can be activated quickly and with greater flexibility.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-X
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number 1442861G2
Tech Features Manufacturer Adtran
Tech Features Product Model 1442861G2
Tech Features Product Name 1442861G2 SFP CWDM Transceiver
Tech Features Brand Name Adtran
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 3.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-X
Tech Features Compatibility
  • TA5000 RPR-based Switch
  • TA5000 Switch
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty 1 Year

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-X
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-X Network
Tech Specs Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number 1442861G2
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Adtran
Tech Specs Product Model 1442861G2
Tech Specs Product Name 1442861G2 SFP CWDM Transceiver
Tech Specs Brand Name Adtran
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 3.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
Tech Specs Compatibility
  • TA5000 RPR-based Switch
  • TA5000 Switch
  • Tech Specs Green Compliance Yes
    Tech Specs Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 1 Year

    Product Attributes

    Product attributeEnvironmental Certification:   RoHS
    Advertisement Bottom