Adtran 1442910G1C XFP Transceiver - 1442910G1C

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The ADTRAN XFP offers a wide array of deployment options in terms of interface speeds, distances, and transmission media. ADTRAN XFP provides the ability to add services and features as needed instead of incurring a large up-front cost. Services can be activated quickly and with greater flexibility.

Specifications

Manufacturer Adtran
Mfg Part# 1442910G1C
SKU 213773731
UPC 849064010842
UPC 14 00849064010842
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1442910G1C
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model 1442910G1C
Product Name 1442910G1C XFP Transceiver
Brand Name Adtran
Network Technology 10GBase-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-X
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-X Network
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1442910G1C
Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model 1442910G1C
Product Name 1442910G1C XFP Transceiver
Brand Name Adtran
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-X
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
PC Wholesale $219.95 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"1442910G1C-PCW is a 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver, generic for Adtran 1442910G1C. It is guaranteed compatible for all Adtran switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Adtran OEM transceivers for seamless network perfor
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $713.70 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$219.95 + $8.00 shipping
$2,500.00 You save $2,280.05 (91%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 220 ($2.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT