Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module - 1200481E1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

PRODUCT FEATURES: Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module; Provides 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet interface over single-mode or multi-mode fiber; Supports 550 meters using 50um/62.5um multi-mode fiber; Supports 5 000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber; Provides LC fiber connectors; Use independently or in conjuction with copper interfaces.Primary InformationNetworking Type :  Transceiver module Form Factor :  Plug-in module Data Transfer Rate :  1 Gbps Data Link Protocol :  Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Technology :  Wired ExpansionInterfaces & Connections :  1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2 UNSPSC CodeUNSPSC Code :  43201501 

Specifications

Manufacturer ADTRAN NETVANTA INTERNETWORKING B K
Mfg Part# 1200481E1
SKU 203171235
UPC 607565023163
UPC 14 00607565023163
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 1200481E1
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Name NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module
Product Line NetVanta
Brand Name Adtran
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/50 µm / 10 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Compatibility NetVanta 1224STNetVanta 1224ST PoENetVanta 1224STRNetVanta 1224STR PoENetVanta 1524ST
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 1200481E1
Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Name NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module
Brand Name Adtran
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5/50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX / 10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Additional Information Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module Supports 550 meters using 50um/62.5um multi-mode fiber Supports 5,000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber Provides LC fiber connectors Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces
Compatibility NetVanta 1224ST NetVanta 1224ST PoE NetVanta 1224STR NetVanta 1224STR PoE NetVanta 1524ST
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 5 Year

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Hummingbird Networks $302.39 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Netvanta 1000Base LX LC SFP Module. Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) module providing a 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet interface for single-mode fiber 1310nm laser transmitter LC fiber connectors Supports 5,000 meters using 10um single-m
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SuperTechSupplies $297.00 + $7.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Mega Retail Store $371.07 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $400.87 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $454.98 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$302.39 + free shipping
$495.00 You save $192.61 (38%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 303 ($3.03) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT