Adtran NetVanta 1200481L1 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1200481L1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Specifications

Manufacturer Adtran
Mfg Part# 1200481L1
SKU 10411089
UPC 607565014642
UPC 14 00607565014642
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 1200481L1
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model 1200481L1
Product Name NetVanta 1200481L1 SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Line NetVanta
Brand Name Adtran
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Compatibility NetVanta 1224ST
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 1200481L1
Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Name NetVanta 1200481L1 SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Line NetVanta
Brand Name Adtran
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX / Single-mode 1000Base-LX
Distance Support 1804 ft Multi-mode / 3.10 Mile Single-mode
Additional Information Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces
Compatibility NetVanta 1224ST
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT