shop by
Category
items
0 

Adtran OC-3 SFP Module - 1184543P3

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This MM Optics SFP is the optical transceiver that slides onto the baseboard

Specifications

Manufacturer Adtran
Mfg Part# 1184543P3
SKU 201644899
UPC 849064001598
UPC 14 00849064001598
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-3
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184543P3
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model 1184543P3
Product Name OC-3 SFP Module
Brand Name Adtran
Network Technology OC-3
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility OPTI 6100 Chassis
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-3
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184543P3
Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Name OC-3 SFP Module
Brand Name Adtran
Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbps OC-3
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber OC-3
Compatibility OPTI 6100 Chassis
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$59.95 + $8.00 shipping
$220.00 You save $160.05 (72%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 60 ($0.60) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT