Adtran OCU 45 T3/E3/STS-1 Fiber Optic Converter - 4200664L4

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

ADTRAN has applied its industry-leading carrier class expertise to the OCU 45, creating a product that meets the most stringent carrier class requirements. The OCU 45 offers transparent transport of T3/E3/STS-1 services over a fiber transport, at distances up to 40 km. The OCU 45 is available in single-mode and multi-mode versions. Measuring only one rack unit high, the OCU 45 can be used standalone, wallmounted or mounted in 19-inch or 23-inch racks using an optional mounting tray. This compact device gives NSPs a convenient way to extend T3/E3/STS-1 services from their point-of-presence to their customer and provides enterprise users a powerful tool for extending T3/E3/STS-1 services over fiber in a campus environment.

Specifications

Manufacturer Adtran
Mfg Part# 4200664L4
SKU 10275167
UPC 607565009020
UPC 14 00607565009020
Features
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 4200664L4
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model OCU 45
Product Name OCU 45 T3/E3/STS-1 Fiber Optic Converter
Brand Name Adtran
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Network Technology DS-3/E-3/STS-1
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Form Factor External
Height 1.7"
Width 6.7"
Depth 9.1"
Limited Warranty 10 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x ST / 1 x BNC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 4200664L4
Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model OCU 45
Product Name OCU 45 T3/E3/STS-1 Fiber Optic Converter
Brand Name Adtran
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Additional Information Wavelength: 1310 nm
Network Technology DS-3/E-3/STS-1
Dimensions 1.70" Height x 6.70" Width x 9.10" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Form Factor External
Standard Warranty 10 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT