Adtran SFP48I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) - 1184560P2

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The OC-48 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP48I) plugs into ADTRAN OC-48 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP48I provides an OC-48 interface to the supporting system.

Specifications

Manufacturer Adtran
Mfg Part# 1184560P2
SKU 203976081
UPC 849064011818
UPC 14 00849064011818
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-48
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184560P2
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model SFP48I
Product Name SFP48I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)
Brand Name Adtran
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-48
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-48
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184560P2
Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model SFP48I
Product Name SFP48I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)
Brand Name Adtran
Data Transfer Rate 2.49 Gbps OC-48
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information Optical distance : 15 km maximum Wavelength : 1310 nm
Compatibility Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SupplySale $288.54 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
SUPPLYSALE OFFERS EXCELLENT PRICES ON ALL COMPUTER AND NETWORKING EQUIPMENT.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Wholesale $429.95 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"1184560P2-PCW is a OC-48/IR-1 SFP Transceiver, generic for Adtran 1184560P2. It is guaranteed compatible for all Adtran switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Adtran OEM transceivers for seamless network performa
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$429.95 + $8.00 shipping
$1,680.00 You save $1,250.05 (74%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 430 ($4.30) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT