Alacritech SES2002XF iSCSI Scalable Network Accelerator - SES2002XF

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Alacritech SES2001XT iSCSI Scalable Network Accelerators (iSNAs) offer the most flexible, highest-performing, and lowest-cost solution for connecting to iSCSI storage. Alacritech's leading technology allows for a high-speed, truly scalable IP storage network. Now companies can leverage their existing IP network infrastructure, while maximizing server performance to handle more clients, run more applications, address more storage, and achieve higher network utilization.

Specifications

Manufacturer Alacritech Inc.
Mfg Part# SES2002XF
SKU 10406977
UPC
UPC 14
Features
Product Type iSCSI Host Bus Adapter
Manufacturer Part Number SES2002XF
Manufacturer Alacritech, Inc
Product Model SES2002XF
Product Name SES2002XF iSCSI Scalable Network Accelerator
Product Series SES2000
Brand Name Alacritech
Package Contents SES2002XF iSCSI Scalable Network AcceleratorCardmanualCD with driversStandard height PCI 2.2 bracket and low-profile bracket
Weight (Approximate) 3.39 oz
Form Factor Low-profile MD2
Height 2.5"
Width 6.6"
Host Interface PCI-X 1.0a
Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type iSCSI Host Bus Adapter
Manufacturer Part Number SES2002XF
Manufacturer Website Address www.alacritech.com
Manufacturer Alacritech, Inc
Product Model SES2002XF
Product Name SES2002XF iSCSI Scalable Network Accelerator
Product Series SES2000
Brand Name Alacritech
Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Standard Memory 16 MB Per Port
Package Contents SES2002XF iSCSI Scalable Network Accelerator Card manual CD with drivers Standard height PCI 2.2 bracket and low-profile bracket
Dimensions 2.54" Height x 6.60" Width
Weight (Approximate) 3.39 oz
Form Factor Low-profile MD2
Backward Compatibility PCI 2.2 32-bit
Host Interface PCI-X 1.0a 133 MHz 64-bit
Ports/Channels 2 x LC Duplex iSCSI
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT