Ships from/sold by SupplySale
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
94%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Alcatel-Lucent 10GBase-ZR Optical Tranceiver 1 of 1
$29,979.75
(Save 94%)
$1,770.00 + $12.95 SHIPPING
EARN 1770 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
1 New
from
$1,499.95
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Alcatel-Lucent 10GBase-ZR Optical Tranceiver - 1 x 10GBase-ZR:

Mfg Part#: XFP-10G-ZR80
Sku: 241564933
UPC: 849064012112
UPC 14: 00849064012112
See more in Switches
 
XFP-10G-ZR80-PCW is a 10GBASE-ZR80 XFP Transceiver, generic for Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ZR80. It is guaranteed compatible for all Alcatel-Lucent switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Alcatel-Lucent OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-ZR
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR
Tech Features Product Type XFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10G-ZR80
Tech Features Manufacturer Alcatel-Lucent
Tech Features Product Name 10GBase-ZR Optical Tranceiver
Tech Features Brand Name Alcatel-Lucent
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ZR
Tech Features Compatibility
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement
  • Alcatel OmniSwitch 6850 Family Switches
  • Alcatel OmniSwitch 9000 Family Switches
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Advertisement Bottom