Allied Telesis 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Expansion Module - AT-A45/SC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Allied Telesis simply connects the IP world with affordable highly reliable end-to-end networking solutions. The companys broad line of networking products builds systems that meet todays demand for efficient effective connectivity - in small networks across the enterprise and over remote links. Allied Telesis makes the most challenging networks designs a reality with a variety of products for network systems that optimize for any distance speed security or legacy integration priority. And as always Allied Telesis commitment to quality efficiency security ease of use and low cost of ownership is backed by the industrys best warranties and technical support.Primary InformationNetworking Type :  Transceiver module Form Factor :  Plug-in module Networking Interface :  GBIC Data Transfer Rate :  100 MBps Data Link Protocol :  Ethernet; Fast Ethernet Connectivity Technology :  Wired Cabling Type :  Ethernet 100Base-FX ExpansionService&SupportService & Support Type :  Limited lifetime warranty UNSPSC CodeUNSPSC Code :  43222600 

Specifications

Manufacturer ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Mfg Part# AT-A45/SC
SKU 10339551
UPC 767035152646
UPC 14 00767035152646
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number AT-A45/SC
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Expansion Module
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8012M)Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8016F)Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024)Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024GB)Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024M)Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8026FC)
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number AT-A45/SC
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Expansion Module
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile Full-duplex
Compatibility Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8012M) Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8016F) Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024) Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024GB) Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024M) Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8026FC)
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Limited Goods $115.70 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $111.90 + $4.84 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $126.21 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $127.57 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
LGeOO $138.10 + $5.28 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$115.70 + free shipping
$183.00 You save $67.30 (36%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 116 ($1.16) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Limited Goods
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT